-
ADUTWUMWAA BITTERS (0.77LBS)
Disclaimer:
Herbal products on Makola Stores are sold by independent vendors and are not endorsed or supplied by us. Makola Stores is not liable for any issues arising from their use. Please consult a healthcare professional before use.By purchasing herbal products from this platform, you acknowledge and accept that Makola Stores holds no liability for their use.
Adutwumwaa Bitters is a traditional herbal tonic known for its unique blend of medicinal herbs and roots. It is popular in Ghana and other West African countries for its reputed health benefits and digestive properties.
$19.00ADUTWUMWAA BITTERS (0.77LBS)
$19.00 -
REMIE FRIEDRICE SEASONING (0.022LBS)
Remie Friedrice Seasoning is a flavorful blend of spices and herbs specially crafted to enhance the taste of fried rice dishes. It adds a burst of savory and aromatic flavors, making every bite delicious and satisfying.
$5.45 -
REMIE BEEF (0.022LBS)
Remie Beef Spice is a savory blend of herbs and spices designed to enhance the flavor of beef dishes. It adds depth and richness to your cooking, making every bite delicious and satisfying.
$5.45REMIE BEEF (0.022LBS)
$5.45 -
VITAMILK BANANA 6PK (4.36LBS)
Vitamilk Banana is a delicious and nutritious banana-flavored beverage packed with essential vitamins and minerals. It offers a creamy and refreshing taste that is perfect for a quick energy boost or as a satisfying drink on-the-go
$15.99 -
TROPISOUP PALM CREAM (1.7LBS)
Tropisoup Palm Cream is a rich, creamy base derived from palm fruits, ideal for enhancing the flavor and texture of traditional African soups and stews. It provides a distinct, earthy taste and is commonly used in dishes like Banga soup and palm nut soup.
$9.99 -
STASH HAUSA KOKO (500g)
Start your day with a warm bowl of Stash Foods’ Hausa Koko Porridge Flour. Our blend of flavorful porridge and flour is perfect for a cozy breakfast. Impress your tastebuds with a unique mix of savory goodness. Enjoy a nourishing start to your day!
$10.99STASH HAUSA KOKO (500g)
$10.99 -
SELASSIE BANKU MIX (1.1LBS)
Selassie Banku Mix is a traditional Ghanaian dish made from a blend of fermented corn and cassava dough, usually served with fried fish, pepper sauce, and vegetables. It has a unique texture and flavor, often enjoyed as a main course in Ghanaian cuisine
$11.99SELASSIE BANKU MIX (1.1LBS)
$11.99 -
ZIYAD VERMICELLI (1.0LBS)
Fine pasta for soups and side dishes.
$7.99 -
AMENAZEL WEIGHT LOSS TEA (1.0LBS)
Herbal tea blend for weight management.
$32.50 -
SMOKED FISH KUTA (1.0LBS)
Deliciously smoked kuta fish for rich, savory dishes.
$17.99SMOKED FISH KUTA (1.0LBS)
$17.99 -
EXECUTIVE TOOTHBRUSH – EXTRA HARD (0.2LBS)
Executive Toothbrush Extra Hard is a toothbrush designed with stiff bristles for a thorough and deep clean.
$3.29 -
GARI (6.0LBS)
Gari is a starchy food product made from cassava. It’s used in West African cuisine and can be prepared in various ways, such as porridge or as a side dish.
$13.99GARI (6.0LBS)
$13.99











