-
Tipura Coffee Scrub
Tipura Coffee Scrub, a natural exfoliant made with finely ground coffee beans, shea butter, and essential oils, that gently exfoliate your skin living it smooth and clear.
$15.04Tipura Coffee Scrub
$15.04 -
Tipura Samba Set: Bolga Weave Bag & Hat Duo
Tipura Samba Set brings rhythm to your style a bold Bolga-woven tote paired with a statement sun hat. Handcrafted, vibrant, and ready for every radiant outing.
$43.65 -
Tipura Dagara Leather Sandals
Tipura Dagara Leather Sandals, Earthy, grounded, and artisan-crafted — the Dagara Sandals are made from genuine leather with hand-stitched detail. Everyday comfort with ancestral soul.
Size 40
$16.49 -
Tipura Yennenga Cowrie Basket Bag
Tipura Yennenga Cowrie Basket Bag is boldly adorned in golden cowries, the Yennenga Basket Bag is a tribute to royal tradition and warrior spirit. Handwoven and handcrafted for the modern queen.
$26.19 -
Tipura Mrembo Beaded Crossbody
Tipura Mrembo Crossbody blends modern style with Kenyan bead artistry , a compact, joyful statement made for everyday beauty.
$27.16 -
Tipura Tindana
Tipura Tindana is crafted in Bolgatanga from undyed raffia, the Tindana Tote honors the land with every weave. A naturally elegant carryall rooted in tradition.
$24.25Tipura Tindana
$24.25 -
Tipura Zaana Tote
Tipura Zaana Tote is bold and radiant, the Zaana Tote is handwoven in Bolgatanga with fiery red raffia and flowing fringe. A true queen’s companion earthy, powerful, unforgettable.
$27.16Tipura Zaana Tote
$27.16 -
Tipura Nawuni Tote
Tipura Nawuni Tote is inspired by the rivers of Northern Ghana, the Nawuni Tote is handwoven in Bolgatanga using natural raffia and finished with a flowing indigo fringe. A bold yet earthy statement piece.
$27.16Tipura Nawuni Tote
$27.16 -
Tipura woven muse
Tipura woven muse is a handcrafted, woven bag inspired by natural beauty and made for the woman who inspires others.
$22.31Tipura woven muse
$22.31 -
Tipura woven muse
Tipura woven muse is a handcrafted, woven bag inspired by natural beauty and made for the woman who inspires others.
$22.31Tipura woven muse
$22.31 -
Tipura Muse Set
Tipura Muse Set Pink Edition.stepout with 0ur handwoven raffia basket and matching hat duo from the Northern part of Ghana adds a touch of soft charm and natural style to any outfit perfect for sunny days, getaways, and everything in between.
$36.86Tipura Muse Set
$36.86 -
Tipura black soap
Tipura Black Soap is a gentle , all-natural cleanser made with shea butter, honey and essentil oils that helps to deeply cleanse, detoxify, and brighten the skin naturally.
$5.63Tipura black soap
$5.63 -
Tipura body butter
Tipura Body Butter is a rich, all-natural moisturizer handcrafted to nourish and soften your skin. Made with unrefined shea butter,cocoa butter,mango butter and essential oils, it melts into your skin, locking moisture for lasting hydration and a radiant glow.
$7.76Tipura body butter
$7.76 -
Tipura body butter
Tipura Body Butter is a rich, all-natural moisturizer handcrafted to nourish and soften your skin. Made with unrefined shea butter,cocoa butter,mango butter and essential oils, it melts into your skin, locking moisture for lasting hydration and a radiant glow.
$15.04Tipura body butter
$15.04 -
Tipura Coffee Scrub
Tipura Coffee Scrub, a natural exfoliant made with finely ground coffee beans, shea butter, and essential oils, that gently exfoliate your skin living it smooth and clear.
$7.76Tipura Coffee Scrub
$7.76 -
Tipura Shea butter – 200g
Tipura shea butter 100 percent pure and unrefined.
$8.92 -
LARGE SENEGALESE WOOD CARVED CHAIR (27.2LBS)
Made in Africa
Hand made
Bring Culture to your home
$338.00 -
SENEGALESE EBONY MASK – 22″-24″ (2.5LBS)
Liven up the décor of any room with this authentic Senegalese Ebony Mask.
$80.00 -
EXTRA LARGE IVORIAN GURU MASK – 25-35″ (0.5LBS)
Traditional African masks have always played an important symbolic and ritualistic role in African culture. They are also among the most impressive and creative African artwork.
$200.00 -
SENEGALISE MAHOGANY MONKEY GURO MASK (3.75LBS)
Liven up the décor of any room with this authentic Senegalese Guro Mask.
$200.00 -
LARGE IVORIAN GURU MASK (0.5LBS)
Traditional African masks have always played an important symbolic and ritualistic role in African culture.
$160.00 -
YORUBA CHIEF CORONATION CROWN (10.0LBS)
Collect an authentic piece of sacred African culture with this Yoruba Chief Coronation Crown.
$400.00 -
NIGERIAN YORUBA CEREMONIAL BEADED CROWN (3.43LBS)
Bring home a traditional piece of African culture with this Nigerian Yoruba Ceremonial Beaded Crown.
$400.00 -
GHANIAN FANG MASK METAL DETAIL: SMAL (0.8LBS)
Traditional African masks have always played an important symbolic and ritualistic role in African culture.
$140.00 -
LOST WAX BRONZE HORSEMAN SCULPTURE (10.7LBS)
Decorate your home with this Lost Wax Bronze Horseman Sculpture. This sculpture was handmade via the lost wax method by artists in the Ivory Coast.
$1,000.00 -
DOGON GRANERY DOOR: MD (20.0LBS)
Unlock the Door to Africa
Only in a limited quantity, this Dogon Door is one of the most striking pieces we carry!
$1,600.00DOGON GRANERY DOOR: MD (20.0LBS)
$1,600.00 -
DOGON GRANERY DOOR: LG (43.7LBS)
Unlock the Door to Africa
Only in a limited quantity, this Dogon Door is one of the most striking pieces we carry!
$2,800.00DOGON GRANERY DOOR: LG (43.7LBS)
$2,800.00 -
WOOD CARVED SCULPTURAL BOWL (7.11LBS)
Decorate your home with exquisite African artistry with this Wood Carved Sculptural Bowl.
$400.00 -
LARGE SOLID WOOD ELEPHANTS (5.5LBS)
Bring wisdom into your life with these Large Solid Wood Elephants. A symbol of strength and wisdom, the elephant is an integral part of African culture.
$600.00 -
HANDMADE LARGE WOODEN KINARA
Handmade Large Wooden Kinara
$39.90HANDMADE LARGE WOODEN KINARA
$39.90 -
SMALL CHARCOAL BOWL BURNER
This lovely Small Charcoal Bowl Burner is perfect for burning resin and incense. The intricately carved lid contains one hole in the center of the decoration for placing an incense stick.
$11.90SMALL CHARCOAL BOWL BURNER
$11.90 -
BONE SALT & PEPPER SHAKER SET: ASSORTED
Bring African culture to your dinner table with the Bone Salt & Pepper Shaker Set: ASSORTED.
$9.90 -
RUSTIC WOODEN SUGAR BOWL
The Rustic Wooden Sugar Bowl is perfect for storing your sugar in simple rustic style.
$11.90RUSTIC WOODEN SUGAR BOWL
$11.90 -
HAND CARVED LONG DECORATIVE CALABASH
Decorate with the best of African craftsmanship with this Hand Carved Long Decorative Calabash.
$59.90 -
KARIBU WELCOME – WOODEN WALL PLAQUE
Adorn your home with this wall plaque that says “Karibu” which means “Welcome” in Swahili.
$19.90 -
COW HORN SUGAR DISH
This Cow Horn Sugar Dish is the perfect way to stylishly store your sugar.
$11.90COW HORN SUGAR DISH
$11.90 -
KWANZAA KINARA BIRIBI WO SORO: BLACK
Kwanzaa is an opportunity to celebrate African traditions and culture. We celebrate the Seven Principals: Umoja (unity), Kujichagulia (self-determination), Ujima (collective work and responsibility), Ujamaa (cooperative economics), Nia (purpose), Kuumba (creativity) and Imani (faith).
$49.90 -
LARGE ROUND GHANA ASHANTI MASK
One-Of-A-Kind Handmade Assorted Designs
$79.90 -
HANDMADE LARGE WOODEN ANKH KINARA (1.9LBS)
Handmade Large Wooden Kinara
Be Kwanzaa ready with this elegant full-sized kinara.
$48.00 -
MAHOGANY COUPLE WALL PLAQUE: ASSORTED (4.5LBS)
Admire the sophistication and beauty of African craftsmanship with this Mahogany Couple Wall Plaque: ASSORTED.
$240.00 -
CAMEROON SONGYE SHIELDS: ASSORTED
Elevate your home decor with these Cameroon Songye Shields: ASSORTED. The Songye are an ethnic group from the Congo.
$99.90 -
SENUFO STOOL (3.5LBS)
Elevate your home decor with this Senufo Stool.
$120.00 -
SENEGALESE WOVEN PLACEMAT: ASSORTED (0.4LBS)
Step up your décor with a Senagalese Woven Placemat.
$19.90 -
DECORATIVE WOVEN TEA SET (0.7LBS)
*** Price is for one. Photo shows variety.
*Item is decorative, not for actual tea drinking
Showcase African creativity with this Decorative Woven Tea Set.
$79.90 -
SET OF 6 AFRICAN FOLDING FANS (1.0LBS)
C-A401S6 Set Of 6 African Folding Fans
Keep cool with this Set Of 6 African Folding Fans.
$110.00 -
ELEPHANT TRIBAL FOLDING FAN (0.19LBS)
Keep cool with this Elephant Tribal Folding Fan.
$20.00 -
GOURD BASKET MEDIUM – ASSORTED COLORS (0.63LBS)
This Gourd Basket Medium- Assorted Colors is a beautiful example of authentic African craftsmanship that can hold and carry your things and serve to enhance the décor of any room.
$36.00















































